Difference between revisions of "Design Document Client Side Coding Details"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added {{Design Document Index}}) |
(→Board18 web pages: Added Admin page) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Design_Document_Client_Side_Overview#The_Main_Page|board18Main Page]] | | [[Design_Document_Client_Side_Overview#The_Main_Page|board18Main Page]] | ||
| [[Design Document board18Main Page|board18Main Page]] | | [[Design Document board18Main Page|board18Main Page]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Design_Document_Client_Side_Overview#The_Admin_Page|board18Admin Page]] | |||
| [[Design Document board18Admin Page|board18Admin Page]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Design_Document_Client_Side_Overview#The_New_Game_Page|board18New Page]] | | [[Design_Document_Client_Side_Overview#The_New_Game_Page|board18New Page]] | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 13 November 2013
| Design Document edit | |
The client side of Board18 consists of six web pages.
Five of these web pages are described separately in their own set of WIKI pages.
The last web page [access-denied.html] is a security page that is described below.
Board18 web pages
| Overview | Detail Design |
|---|---|
| index Page | index Page |
| board18Main Page | board18Main Page |
| board18Admin Page | board18Admin Page |
| board18New Page | board18New Page |
| board18Map Page | board18Map Page |
| board18Market Page | board18Market Page |
access-denied.html
To be supplied later.
| This page is a stub. |
| The BOARD18 Project will soon be expanding it. |